Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Anora Agency is a general and life insurance intermediary that is authorised to solicit insurance business, collect premiums and issue cover notes on behalf of insurance companies, as well as provide after-sales services to clients.

If you choose to complete an enquiry or purchase form on this website, please be aware that you are giving us your personal information.

Rest assured, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy and keeping your information confidential and secure.

We will only collect your personal information to the extent necessary to: (i) have a better understanding of your insurance needs to provide recommendations and quotes; (ii) for assessment of your application; and (iii) to administer the products and services that you have signed and/or contracted up for.

We will process your personal information strictly in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, other related legislation, and Anora Agency’s own internal policy.

We may share your information with our affiliated companies for the purpose of fulfilling your requests and better servicing you. We will not share any of your personal information  with any third party, unless requested/consented by you or permitted by law.

Our employees have to comply with their obligations of secrecy. We instruct our employees with access to your information that it is to be used only in accordance with these privacy principles and the privacy laws and regulations applicable to each of our specific business units.

By submitting a form or contacting us via this website, you are declaring that you have read, understood and agreed to terms of the Privacy Policy and are expressly consenting to and authorising Anora Agency to: (i) request for and to obtain all the personal information and data necessary for the purpose of processing your application and all other purposes that are required in relation to any products, services and promotions offered by Anora; (ii) process and store your personal data for the purpose of this application (where applicable); and (iii) disclose your personal data to our affiliated companies and approved third parties when necessary/appropriate, in accordance to the law.

(Last updated on 26 September 2019)

Enquiry Form

Choose type of Insurance:

Contact details:



Corporate Solutions Enquiry

Choose type of Insurance:

Contact details:



Preferred Services Enquiry

Choose type of Insurance:

Contact details:



Protect your Home with SolarPro

Part 1: Particulars


Part 2: Details of Solar PV System
leave blank if same as above


Part 3: Plan Selection



SolarPro Enquiry Form

Part 1: Particulars


Part 2: Details of Solar PV System
leave blank if same as above


Part 3: Plan Selection



SolarPro Commercial & Industrial Enquiry